News

2016-2017 FEBRUARY FRENZY TOURNAMENTS

   2016-2017 FEBRUARY FRENZY TOURNAMENTS

ED BURNS HOLIDAY ICE CLASSIC (Ed Burns Arena, Arlington)
Thursday, Dec 29 (
Ed Burns Arena, Arlington)

Arlington 3, Andover 2
Monday, Feb 6 (Hobomock Ice Arena, Pembroke)
Marshfield 4, Weymouth 2
Monday, Feb. 20 (Ed Burns Arena, Arlington)
Andover vs. Weymouth Consolation 6PM
Arlington vs. Marshfield Championship 8PM

CAHOON CUP (Burlington Ice Palace, Burlington)
Tuesday Feb. 21
Framingham vs. Chelmsford 5:15PM
Burlington vs. Medford 7:15PM
Thursday Feb. 23
Consolation 6:15PM, Championship 8:15PM

BUDDY FERREIRA CLASSIC (Falmouth Ice Arena, Falmouth)
Saturday Feb. 18
Game #1 Hingham vs. Austin Prep 1PM
Game #2 Duxbury vs. BC High 3PM
Game #3 Reading vs. Archbishop Williams 5PM
Game #4  Falmouth vs. Arlington Catholic 7PM
Monday Feb.20
Game #5 Loser 1 vs. Loser 2-1PM
Game #6 Loser 3 vs. Loser 4-3PM
Game #7 Winner 1 vs. Winner 2-5PM
Game #8 Winner 3 vs. Winner 4-7PM
Wednesday Feb. 22
Game #9 Loser 5 vs. Loser 6-5PM
Game #10 Loser 7 vs. Loser 8-7PM
Thursday Feb. 23
Game #11 Consolation: Winner 5 vs. Winner 6-5PM
Game #12 Championship: Winner 7 vs. Winner 8-7PM

CARDINAL CLASSIC (Olympia Center, West Springfield)
Wednesday Feb. 22
Central Catholic vs. Malden Catholic 4PM
Pope Francis vs. St. Mary's Lynn 8PM
Thursday Feb. 23
Consolation 4PM, Championship 6PM

CITY CHAMPIONSHIP (Matthews Arena, Northeastern University, Boston)
Thursday Feb. 23
East Boston- Latin Academy-O'bryant


FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON TOURNAMENT (Martha's Vineyard Arena, Oak Bluffs)
Saturday Feb 18
Westwood vs. Weston 5PM
Martha's Vineyard vs. Lynnfield 7PM
Sunday Feb 19
Consolation 11AM, Championship 1PM

GOULD MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT (Hobomock Ice Arena, Pembroke)
Monday Feb 20
Silver Lake vs. Pembroke 12:20PM
Scituate vs. Norwell 2:00PM  
Wednesday Feb 22
Consolation 5:30PM; Championship 7:20PM

6th. ANNUAL JEFF HAYES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT (Gallo Ice Arena, Buzzards Bay)
Monday Feb 20
Oliver Ames vs. Lowell catholic 4PM
Sandwich vs. North Reading 6PM
Tuesday Feb 21
Consolation 1:30PM, Championship 3:30PM

IRISH AMERICAN SHOOTOUT (O'Brien Arena, Woburn)
Wednesday Feb 22
Billerica vs. Milton 6PM
Woburn vs. Westford Academy 8PM
 Friday Feb 24
Consolation 6PM, Championship 8PM

COACH MELCHIONO SHOWDOWN (Kennedy Rink, HYCC, Hyannis)
Wednesday Feb 22
Franklin vs. Marshfield 3PM
Barnstable vs. Needham 5PM
Thursday Feb 23
Consolation Game 3PM, Championship Game 5PM

MULLOY TOURNAMENT (Allied Veterans MDC Rink, Everett)
Monday, Feb. 20
Somerville vs. Everett 5PM
Latin Academy vs. Northeast 7PM
Wednesday, Feb. 22
Consolation 5PM, Championship 7PM

 

22nd. ANNUAL NEWBURYPORT BANK ICE HOCKEY CLASSIC 2017
(Henry Graf Skating Rink, Newburyport)

Bresnahan Division

Fournier Division

Gulazian Division

Newburyport

Amesbury

Essex Tech

St. John's (S)

Danvers

Hamilton-Wenham

St. Peter Marion

Haverhill

Lynn

Triton

Masconomet

Pentucket


Monday Feb. 20
Essex Tech vs. Lynn (Gulazian)  1:00PM
Pentucket vs. Hamilton-Wenham (Gulazian)  3:00PM
Triton vs. St. John's (S) (Bresnahan)  5:00PM
Newburyport vs. St. Peter Marion (Bresnahan)  7:00PM
Tuesday Feb. 21
Danvers vs. Haverhill (Fournier)  5:00PM
Masconomet vs. Amesbury (Fournier)  7:00PM
Wednesday Feb. 22
Gulazian Division Consolation 5:00PM
Gulazian Division Championship 7:00PM
Friday Feb. 24
Bresnahan Division Consolation 1:00PM
Fournier Division Consolation 3:00PM
Fournier Division Championship 5:00PM
Bresnahan Division Championship 7:00PM


POPE FRANCIS INVITATIONAL (Olympia Center, West Springfield)
Wednesday Feb 10
Fairfield College Prep, CT vs. Bishop Hendricken, RI 6PM
Pope Francis vs. Delbarton School, NJ 8PM
Thursday Feb 11
Consolation 11AM, Championship 1PM

JOE QUINN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT (Raynham Ice Plex, Raynham)
Tuesday, Feb. 21
Canton vs. Medfield 6PM
Coyle & Cassidy vs. Boston Latin 8PM
Thursday, Feb. 23
Consolation 5:30PM, Championship 7:30PM

SPARTAN CUP (Hetland Memorial Arena, New Bedford)
Wednesday Feb. 22
Hanover vs. Rockland 6PM
Bishop Stang vs. Dartmouth 8PM
Thursday Feb. 23
Consolation 6PM; Championship 8PM

 

Women's Hockey


COUGAR CLASSIC (Rockland Arena, Rockland)

Tuesday Feb. 21

Notre Dame Academy Hingham vs. Plymouth 9:30AM
Austin Prep vs. Milton 10:55PM

Thursday Feb. 23
Consolation 9:30AM, Championship 10:55AM


GOULD MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT (Hobomock Ice Arena, Pembroke)
Monday Feb 20
Cohasset/Hanover vs. Pembroke 2PM
Scituate vs. Norwell 3:40PM
Wednesday Feb 22
Consolation 2PM,  Championship 3:40PM

 

HINGHAM HOCKEY SHOWCASE (Pilgrim Skating Arena, Hingham)
Tuesday Feb. 21
Braintree vs. Reading 12PM
Acton Boxboro vs. St Mary's Lynn 2PM
Arlington Catholic vs. Arlington 4PM
Hingham vs. Westford Academy  6PM
Andover vs. Duxbury 8PM
Thursday Feb. 23
Reading vs. Andover 12PM   
Arlington Catholic vs. Acton Boxboro 2PM
Duxbury vs. Westford Academy 4PM
Arlington vs. Hingham 6PM
St Mary's Lynn vs. Braintree 8PM

MJT MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT (Falmouth Ice Arena, Falmouth)
Tuesday Feb. 21

Matignon vs. LaSalle Academy, RI 5PM
Falmouth vs. Longmeadow 7PM
Thursday Feb. 23

Consolation 1PM, Championship 3PM

22nd. ANNUAL NEWBURYPORT BANK ICE HOCKEY CLASSIC 2017
(Henry Graf Skating Rink, Newburyport)

Girl's Doyle Division

Marblehead

Masconomet

Winchester

Winthrop/Lynn


Tuesday Feb. 21
Marblehead vs. Winchester (Girl's Doyle) 1:00PM
Masconomet vs. Winthrop/Lynn (Girl's Doyle) 3:00PM
Thursday Feb. 23
Girl's Doyle Division Consolation 5:00PM
Girl's Doyle Division Championship 7:00PM

Feb 09, 2017, 2:13 pm

<< Return to previous page

 

      

   SMALL GAME SKLIIS