Mens Division 3 : Section 3 South : Mayflower League : Sacred Heart

Coaching Staff:

Coach: Coady, Sean | School: 781-585-7511
Record
League\ConferenceOverall
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
240232743100325960.231
State Tournament Qualifying (minus exempt games)State Tournament Record
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
3100325960.2310000000.000
Sacred Heart Schedule
First team listed is home team
Team(s)LocationStart Time
Silver Lake vs. Sacred Heart
SCRIMMAGE
Hobomock Ice Arena, PembrokeThu, Dec 6, 2018 3:00PM
Abington 5 vs. Sacred Heart 1
Rockland Arena, RocklandSat, Dec 8, 2018 6:00PM
Sacred Heart 0 vs. Hull 3
The Bog, KingstonWed, Dec 12, 2018 5:20PM
South Shore Voc-Tech 1 vs. Sacred Heart 5
Rockland Arena, RocklandWed, Dec 19, 2018 5:55PM
Sacred Heart 4 vs. Upper Cape Tech 7
The Bog, KingstonSat, Dec 22, 2018 5:50PM
St John Paul II 1 vs. Sacred Heart 2
JP2 HOCKEY CLASSIC
Kennedy Rink, HYCC, HyannisFri, Dec 28, 2018 7:00PM
Foxboro 8 vs. Sacred Heart 2
JP2 HOCKEY CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP
Kennedy Rink, HYCC, HyannisSat, Dec 29, 2018 7:30PM
Blue Hills 4 vs. Sacred Heart 2
Canton Ice House, CantonWed, Jan 2, 2019 6:00PM
Sacred Heart 0 vs. Southeastern/West Bridgewater 7
The Bog, KingstonSat, Jan 5, 2019 7:00PM
Tri-County 4 vs. Sacred Heart 2
Sgt. Pirelli Veterans Memorial Rink, FranklinMon, Jan 7, 2019 7:30PM
Diman 5 vs. Sacred Heart 4
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverWed, Jan 9, 2019 7:00PM
Sacred Heart 7 vs. South Shore Voc-Tech 1
The Bog, KingstonSat, Jan 12, 2019 5:50PM
Bishop Feehan 7 vs. Sacred Heart 0
New England Sports Village, AttleboroMon, Jan 14, 2019 8:00PM
Upper Cape Tech 6 vs. Sacred Heart 3
Gallo Ice Arena, Buzzards BayWed, Jan 16, 2019 8:00PM
Sacred Heart vs. Tri-County
The Bog, KingstonSat, Jan 19, 2019 6:45PM
Sacred Heart vs. Blue Hills
The Bog, KingstonSat, Jan 26, 2019 4:10PM
Southeastern/West Bridgewater vs. Sacred Heart
Raynham Ice Plex, RaynhamWed, Jan 30, 2019 6:00PM
Sacred Heart vs. Diman
The Bog, KingstonSat, Feb 2, 2019 5:00PM
Hull vs. Sacred Heart
Bridgewater Ice Arena, BridgewaterWed, Feb 6, 2019 8:00PM
Sacred Heart vs. Dartmouth
The Bog, KingstonSat, Feb 9, 2019 2:45PM
Sacred Heart vs. Rockland
The Bog, KingstonWed, Feb 13, 2019 7:00PM
Rockland vs. Sacred Heart
Rockland Arena, RocklandMon, Feb 18, 2019 1:30PM
Sacred Heart vs. Abington
The Bog, KingstonWed, Feb 20, 2019 12:15PM
Team Roster
TitleNameContact Information
Head CoachSean Coady
Assistant CoachRon High
Athletic DirectorBob Duquette
PrincipalMichael Gill
Assistant CoachEric Johnson
#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGOALSASSISTSPOINTSGPPIM
5Leo Darling JRDefenseN/A00000.0
9Max Allan JRForwardBridgewater00000.0
11Spencer Irving SRForwardN/A00000.0
13Mario Pangione FRForwardN/A00000.0
15Michael Bulger 8thForwardN/A00000.0
16Michael Mayo FRDefenseN/A00000.0
22Blake LaGrassa SophForwardN/A00000.0
Totals:00000.0

#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGPPERGAGAASHOTSSAVESSAVE%SOA
1Bradley Staruski SophGoalieN/A0.000.0000.00000.00000
30Jake Eagan SRGoaliePlymouth0.000.0000.00000.00000
Empty net goals: 0Totals:0000.000.000