Mens Division 2 : Section 2 South : Atlantic Coast : Nauset

Coaching Staff:

Coach: Manganaro, Sal | 508-246-5130
Coaches Assistant: Battaglini, Mike | 508-280-7146
Coaches Assistant: Locke, Drew | 123-456-789
Coaches Assistant: Silva, Mike | 123-456-789
Record
League\ConferenceOverall
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
3412121711916350230.548
State Tournament Qualifying (minus exempt games)State Tournament Record
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
11816347230.5750100300.000
Nauset Schedule
First team listed is home team
Team(s)LocationStart Time
Nauset 3 vs. Mashpee/Monomoy 1
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansSat, Dec 8, 2018 7:00PM
Plymouth North 4 vs. Nauset 2
JIM GORMLEY CUP
Gallo Ice Arena, Buzzards BayWed, Dec 12, 2018 8:00PM
Plymouth South 4 vs. Nauset 3
JIM GORMLEY CUP CONSOLATION GAME
Gallo Ice Arena, Buzzards BaySat, Dec 15, 2018 2:00PM
Nauset 7 vs. Stoughton 1
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansWed, Dec 19, 2018 5:30PM
Nauset 0 vs. Oliver Ames 1
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansSat, Dec 22, 2018 2:00PM
Nauset 5 vs. Taunton 2
Excluded Game for Taunton
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansSat, Dec 29, 2018 6:00PM
Nauset 1 vs. Marshfield 6
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansWed, Jan 9, 2019 8:00PM
Falmouth 4 vs. Nauset 3
Falmouth Ice Arena, FalmouthSat, Jan 12, 2019 7:00PM
Sandwich 0 vs. Nauset 5
Gallo Ice Arena, Buzzards BaySat, Jan 19, 2019 4:30PM
Dennis-Yarmouth 0 vs. Nauset 6
Tony Kent Arena, South DennisMon, Jan 21, 2019 4:00PM
Nauset 4 vs. Barnstable 3
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansWed, Jan 23, 2019 6:00PM
Mashpee/Monomoy 0 vs. Nauset 3
Mashpee/Monomoy Senior Night
Kennedy Rink, HYCC, HyannisSat, Jan 26, 2019 5:30PM
Marshfield 6 vs. Nauset 1
Hobomock Ice Arena, PembrokeWed, Jan 30, 2019 6:10PM
Nauset 1 vs. Falmouth 3
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansSat, Feb 2, 2019 6:00PM
Nauset 1 vs. Dennis-Yarmouth 1
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansWed, Feb 6, 2019 8:00PM
Nauset 3 vs. Sandwich 1
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansSat, Feb 9, 2019 6:00PM
Southeastern/West Bridgewater 0 vs. Nauset 5
Excluded Game for Southeastern/West Bridgewater
Raynham Ice Plex, RaynhamWed, Feb 13, 2019 7:00PM
Nauset 4 vs. Southeastern/West Bridgewater 2
Excluded Game for Southeastern/West Bridgewater
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansSat, Feb 16, 2019 6:00PM
Stoughton 1 vs. Nauset 5
Asiaf Arena, Brockton High SchoolTue, Feb 19, 2019 4:30PM
Marthas Vineyard 7 vs. Nauset 1
Marthas Vineyard Arena, Oak BluffsFri, Feb 22, 2019 5:00PM
Medfield 3 vs. Nauset 0
Division 2 South First Round
Gallo Ice Arena, Buzzards BayTue, Feb 26, 2019 5:30PM
Team Roster
TitleNameContact Information
Head CoachSal Manganaro
Assistant CoachMike Battaglini
Assistant CoachDrew Locke
Assistant CoachMike Silva
Athletic DirectorJohn Mattson
Asst. J.V. CoachConor Casper
#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGOALSASSISTSPOINTSGPPIM
2Shane Silva SRForwardN/A11193000.0
4Ocean Fancy FRDefenseN/A33600.0
5Tyler Hoffman SRForwardN/A11200.0
6Gabe Caluro SRFor/DefN/A13400.0
7JJ Alger FRForwardN/A14500.0
8Connor Still JRForwardN/A52700.0
9John Purcell SRDefenseN/A25700.0
12Myles Walther SRForwardN/A18143200.0
14Nick Silva JRForwardN/A12300.0
15Clayton Hussey SophForwardN/A01100.0
16Ben Winslow SRForwardN/A971600.0
17Cam Hull SRDefenseN/A4192300.0
18Noah Clark FRDefenseN/A01100.0
19August Hand FRDefenseN/A00000.0
20Ryan Redihan JRForwardN/A15600.0
22Gordon Winkler SRForwardN/A10100.0
24Hunter Coughlin FRForwardN/A20200.0
28Nick Dadoly SRForwardN/A26800.0
Totals:629215400.0

#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGPPERGAGAASHOTSSAVESSAVE%SOA
1JT Tulloch JRGoalieN/A2.006.0010.500-10.00000
30Chase Holm SRGoalieN/A17.0051.00392.290-390.00000
35Liam Lawless JRGoalieN/A0.000.0000.00000.00000
Empty net goals: 0Totals:1957402.110-400.00000