Mens Division 2 : Section 2 South : Patriot League Keenan Division : Plymouth North

Coaching Staff:

Coach: Drew, Tim | 508-728-1425
Record
League\ConferenceOverall
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
74232331611735555250.595
State Tournament Qualifying (minus exempt games)State Tournament Record
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
11635251250.6250103400.000
Plymouth North Schedule
First team listed is home team
Team(s)LocationStart Time
Plymouth North 4 vs. Nauset 2
JIM GORMLEY CUP
Gallo Ice Arena, Buzzards BayWed, Dec 12, 2018 8:00PM
Canton 5 vs. Plymouth North 0
JIM GORMLEY CUP CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Gallo Ice Arena, Buzzards BaySat, Dec 15, 2018 4:00PM
Plymouth North 2 vs. Quincy 5
Armstrong Arena, PlymouthMon, Dec 17, 2018 5:30PM
Plymouth North 4 vs. Whitman-Hanson 0
Armstrong Arena, PlymouthWed, Dec 19, 2018 7:30PM
Hanover 5 vs. Plymouth North 2
Armstrong Arena, PlymouthWed, Jan 2, 2019 7:30PM
Pembroke 1 vs. Plymouth North 4
Hobomock Ice Arena, PembrokeSat, Jan 5, 2019 5:00PM
Plymouth North 3 vs. Plymouth South 3
Armstrong Arena, PlymouthWed, Jan 9, 2019 5:30PM
Duxbury 6 vs. Plymouth North 1
The Bog, KingstonSat, Jan 12, 2019 1:00PM
Scituate 2 vs. Plymouth North 3
Hobomock Ice Arena, PembrokeSat, Jan 19, 2019 5:00PM
Old Rochester/Fairhaven 1 vs. Plymouth North 1
Travis Roy Rink, Tabor Academy, MarionMon, Jan 21, 2019 12:00PM
Plymouth North 5 vs. Silver Lake 1
Armstrong Arena, PlymouthWed, Jan 23, 2019 7:30PM
Quincy 1 vs. Plymouth North 2
Quincy Youth Arena, QuincySat, Jan 26, 2019 8:30PM
Plymouth North 3 vs. North Quincy 1
Armstrong Arena, PlymouthWed, Jan 30, 2019 5:00PM
Whitman-Hanson 1 vs. Plymouth North 2
Rockland Arena, RocklandSat, Feb 2, 2019 5:40PM
Bridgewater-Raynham 2 vs. Plymouth North 4
Bridgewater Ice Arena, BridgewaterWed, Feb 6, 2019 6:00PM
Silver Lake 0 vs. Plymouth North 0
Hobomock Ice Arena, PembrokeSat, Feb 9, 2019 3:10PM
Plymouth North 1 vs. Duxbury 7
Armstrong Arena, PlymouthWed, Feb 13, 2019 7:30PM
Plymouth North 1 vs. Hopkinton 5
Fairleigh Dickinson Invitational
Marthas Vineyard Arena, Oak BluffsSat, Feb 16, 2019 5:00PM
Plymouth North 5 vs. Attleboro 3
FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON TOUR Consolation
Marthas Vineyard Arena, Oak BluffsSun, Feb 17, 2019 11:00AM
Plymouth North 5 vs. Old Rochester/Fairhaven 0
Armstrong Arena, PlymouthTue, Feb 19, 2019 2:30PM
Plymouth North 3 vs. Oliver Ames 4
Division 2 South First Round
Gallo Ice Arena, Buzzards BayWed, Feb 27, 2019 5:30PM
Team Roster
TitleNameContact Information
Head CoachTim Drew
Assistant CoachTed Drew
Assistant CoachBob Roy
Athletic DirectorPaul "Spanky" Demanche
Assistant CoachEric Labonte
#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGOALSASSISTSPOINTSGPPIM
3Jake Perrotta SRForwardPlymouth North00000.0
4Josh Feingold JRDefensePlymouth North00000.0
5Joe Lawrence SophDefensePlymouth North00000.0
6Conner MacLeod JRDefensePlymouth North00000.0
7Cole Reposa JRForwardPlymouth North00000.0
8Cam Caraher SRForwardPlymouth North00000.0
9Tim Newcombe SRForwardPlymouth North00000.0
10John Hobin FRForwardPlymouth North00000.0
11Pat Driscoll SophForwardPlymouth North00000.0
12Pat Hilton SRDefensePlymouth North00000.0
13Jack O'Connell SophForwardPlymouth North00000.0
14Jacob Fleet JRForwardPlymouth North00000.0
15Matt Vanetta FRDefensePlymouth North00000.0
16Jamie Keep SophForwardPlymouth North00000.0
17Jason Norwood JRForwardPlymouth North00000.0
18Noah Medhaug SRForwardPlymouth North00000.0
19Kevin Norwood FRForwardPlymouth North00000.0
20Aiden Campbell SRForwardPlymouth North00000.0
23Tristan Vogelsang JRDefensePlymouth North00000.0
Totals:00000.0

#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGPPERGAGAASHOTSSAVESSAVE%SOA
1Jack Arnold SophGoaliePlymouth North0.000.0000.00000.00000
29Chris Kearney JRGoaliePlymouth North0.000.0000.00000.00000
Empty net goals: 0Totals:0000.000.000