Mens Division 3 : Section 3 North : Boston City League :

Coaching Staff:

Coach: Natola, Joe | 508-333-5207
OBryant Tigers
55 Malcolm X. Blvd.
Roxbury, MA 02120
(617) 635-9932
School Website
Record
League\ConferenceOverall
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
2201319431603512460.158
State Tournament Qualifying (minus exempt games)State Tournament Record
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
31603512460.1580000000.000
OBryant Team News
No recent news.
OBryant Schedule
First team listed is home team
Team(s)LocationStart Time
John Paul II 8 vs. OBryant 0
Kennedy Rink, HYCC, HyannisSun, Dec 9, 2018 4:30PM
Watertown 4 vs. OBryant 0
John Ryan Skating Arena, WatertownWed, Dec 12, 2018 7:30PM
Hamilton-Wenham 8 vs. OBryant 0
Bourque Arena, Endicott College, BeverlySat, Dec 15, 2018 8:40PM
Everett 5 vs. OBryant 1
Allied Veterans MDC Rink, EverettSat, Dec 22, 2018 1:00PM
East Boston 3 vs. OBryant 6
EAST BOSTON DEEP FREEZE TOURNAMENT
Lt. Porrazzo Memorial Rink, East BostonWed, Dec 26, 2018 4:00PM
Ashland 9 vs. OBryant 2
EAST BOSTON DEEP FREEZE CHAMPIONSHIP
Lt. Porrazzo Memorial Rink, East BostonThu, Dec 27, 2018 6:00PM
OBryant 4 vs. Durfee 3
Matthews Arena, Northeastern University, BostonWed, Jan 2, 2019 6:00PM
OBryant 0 vs. John Paul II 7
Matthews Arena, Northeastern University, BostonThu, Jan 3, 2019 4:00PM
OBryant 2 vs. Tri-County 6
Matthews Arena, Northeastern University, BostonFri, Jan 4, 2019 4:00PM
OBryant 0 vs. Watertown 6
Matthews Arena, Northeastern University, BostonSun, Jan 6, 2019 6:00PM
Latin Academy 7 vs. OBryant 0
Matthews Arena, Northeastern University, BostonThu, Jan 10, 2019 3:15PM
Hamilton-Wenham 10 vs. OBryant 2
Johnson Rink, Pingree School, South HamiltonSat, Jan 12, 2019 8:00PM
OBryant 1 vs. Latin Academy 9
Steriti Memorial Rink, BostonWed, Jan 16, 2019 4:00PM
OBryant 3 vs. Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk 4
Steriti Memorial Rink, BostonSun, Jan 27, 2019 12:00PM
Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk 8 vs. OBryant 1
New England Sports Village, AttleboroSat, Feb 2, 2019 6:30PM
OBryant 5 vs. Everett 7
Murphy Memorial Rink, South BostonSat, Feb 9, 2019 8:30AM
OBryant 6 vs. East Boston 0
Postponed from 1/18.
Steriti Memorial Rink, BostonSun, Feb 10, 2019 12:00PM
Latin Academy 10 vs. OBryant 1
BOSTON CITY CHAMPIONSHIP
Matthews Arena, Northeastern University, BostonWed, Feb 20, 2019 10:00AM
OBryant 1 vs. Pentucket 10
Walter Brown Arena, Boston University, BostonFri, Feb 22, 2019 3:00PM
Team Roster
TitleNameContact Information
Head CoachJoe Natola
HeadmasterDr. Tanya Freeman-Wisdom
Athletic DirectorAvery Esdaile
Assistant CoachChris Tomkins
Assistant CoachTodd Olsen
#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGOALSASSISTSPOINTSGPPIM
2Luke Maffeo SophForwardDorchester45980.0
3James Gracia FRForwardDorchester00060.0
5Sean Loftus SophFor/DefSouth Boston20290.0
9Luciano Cincotti 7thForwardCharlestown00080.0
10Walter Stockwell SophForwardHyde Park01180.0
12Jeremy Shea (C)SRFor/DefCharlestown00080.0
13Michael Mangum SophDefenseDorchester00050.0
14James McEachen 7thForwardDorchester00000.0
15Martin Farrell (C)SRFor/DefHyde Park12360.0
16John Allen SophForwardDorchester00050.0
17Griffin Mikalauskis SophForwardDorchester52790.0
18Ty Klowden JRForwardWest Roxbury00040.0
19Colby Milbury JRFor/DefWest Roxbury15690.0
20Aiden Shea (C)SRForwardCharlestown00080.0
21Michael Noonan 8thFor/DefSouth Boston22490.0
23Sean Olsen FRForwardDorchester00020.0
24Aldus Hurtado 7thForwardOBryant00010.0
25Steven Tierney SophForwardHyde Park00050.0
26Jenkelvin Flores SophForwardOBryant00000.0
27Declan Conroy JRForwardDorchester00070.0
Totals:1517321170.0

#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGPPERGAGAASHOTSSAVESSAVE%SOA
1Dylan Stegeman FRGoalieBrighton0.000.0000.00000.00000
30Evan Stegeman (C)SRGoalieBrighton0.000.0000.00000.00000
Empty net goals: 0Totals:0.000.0000.00000.00000