Womens Division 1 : Bay State Herget :

Coaching Staff:

Coach: Burchill, Kevin | 617-438-8300
Braintree Wamps
128 Town St
Braintree, MA 02184
781-848-4000
School Website
Record
League\ConferenceOverall
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
1210691124175110345350.761
State Tournament Qualifying (minus exempt games)State Tournament Record
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
15419436310.7752109940.667
Braintree Team News
Braintree Schedule
First team listed is home team
Team(s)LocationStart Time
Reading vs. Braintree
SCRIMMAGE
Burbank Ice Arena, ReadingSat, Dec 8, 2018 7:00PM
Brookline 0 vs. Braintree 6
Walter Brown Arena, Boston University, BostonSat, Dec 15, 2018 2:00PM
Braintree 8 vs. Milton 0
Zapustas Arena, RandolphWed, Dec 19, 2018 5:30PM
Notre Dame Academy Hingham 4 vs. Braintree 1
Rockland Arena, RocklandFri, Dec 21, 2018 5:40PM
Braintree 3 vs. Andover 7
BOSTON LATIN CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT
Murphy Memorial Rink, South BostonWed, Dec 26, 2018 5:00PM
Boston Latin 1 vs. Braintree 3
BOSTON LATIN XMAS TOURNAMENT CONSOLATION
Murphy Memorial Rink, South BostonThu, Dec 27, 2018 4:00PM
Braintree 4 vs. Hingham 3
Zapustas Arena, RandolphSat, Dec 29, 2018 2:45PM
Framingham 0 vs. Braintree 10
Loring Arena, FraminghamSat, Jan 5, 2019 4:30PM
Braintree 4 vs. Walpole 1
Zapustas Arena, RandolphWed, Jan 9, 2019 5:30PM
Braintree 6 vs. Needham 3
Zapustas Arena, RandolphSat, Jan 12, 2019 4:40PM
Braintree 1 vs. Natick 0
Zapustas Arena, RandolphWed, Jan 16, 2019 5:30PM
Weymouth 1 vs. Braintree 4
Connell Memorial Rink, WeymouthSat, Jan 19, 2019 5:00PM
Milton 0 vs. Braintree 5
Ulin Memorial Rink, MiltonWed, Jan 23, 2019 7:00PM
Braintree 7 vs. Newton North/Newton South 0
Zapustas Arena, RandolphSat, Jan 26, 2019 4:45PM
Braintree 3 vs. Duxbury 4
Zapustas Arena, RandolphWed, Jan 30, 2019 5:30PM
Walpole 1 vs. Braintree 3
Rodman Arena, WalpoleSat, Feb 2, 2019 5:20PM
Wellesley 3 vs. Braintree 1
Babson Skating Rink, Babson College, WellesleyWed, Feb 6, 2019 6:00PM
Needham 1 vs. Braintree 3
Babson Skating Rink, Babson College, WellesleySat, Feb 9, 2019 6:40PM
Braintree 11 vs. Weymouth 1
Zapustas Arena, RandolphWed, Feb 13, 2019 7:30PM
Braintree 3 vs. Arlington 3
HINGHAM HOCKEY SHOWCASE
Pilgrim Skating Arena, HinghamTue, Feb 19, 2019 4:00PM
Braintree 8 vs. Westford Academy 3
HINGHAM HOCKEY SHOWCASE
Pilgrim Skating Arena, HinghamThu, Feb 21, 2019 6:00PM
Braintree 3 vs. Barnstable 2
Division 1 Preliminary Round
Zapustas Arena, RandolphWed, Feb 27, 2019 6:30PM
Braintree 3 vs. Boston Latin 2
Division 1 First Round
Braintree won 3-2 in OT
Canton Ice House, CantonSun, Mar 3, 2019 4:15PM
Austin Prep 5 vs. Braintree 3
Division 1 Quarter Finals
Warrior Ice Arena, BostonSat, Mar 9, 2019 6:00PM
Team Roster
TitleNameContact Information
Head CoachKevin Burchill
Assistant CoachSteve Trocki
Assistant CoachDave DelGallo
Head CoachKathy Fenton
Assistant CoachHannah Fenton
Athletic TrainerKara Hines
Athletic DirectorMichael Denise
HeadmasterJames Lee
SuperintendantDr. Frank Hackett
Assistant CoachDrew Doherty,Meri Wishart
#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGOALSASSISTSPOINTSGPPIM
2Fiona Hume SophDefenseBraintree22400.0
3Rose Harvey FRForwardN/A31400.0
4Lila Shea FRForwardN/A16700.0
5Kaliegh Carney SophForwardBraintree01100.0
6Maggie Doherty JRForwardN/A8101800.0
7Stella Shea JRForwardN/A54900.0
10Alannah Downing SophForwardBraintree22400.0
11Delia Lee JRDefenseN/A14142800.0
12Abbey Holland JRForwardN/A25133800.0
14Maeve Holland FRDefenseN/A03300.0
15Ally Decoste JRForwardN/A15203500.0
17Olivia McGuire JRForwardN/A21300.0
18Elizabeth Connelly JRDefenseN/A05500.0
19Maggie Burchill FRForwardN/A00000.0
20Avalon Morris SophForwardBraintree461000.0
21Jocelyn Dunn SophDefenseN/A01100.0
23Mia Zaniboni JRDefenseN/A16700.0
Totals:829517700.0

#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGPPERGAGAASHOTSSAVESSAVE%SOA
1Juliet Barney SophGoalieBraintree0.000.0000.00000.00000
25Ellie Foley JRGoalieN/A0.000.0000.00000.00000
30Hannah Jackle SophGoalieN/A0.000.0000.00000.00000
Empty net goals: 0Totals:0.000.0000.00000.00000