Mens Division 2 : Section 2 South : Atlantic Coast League :

Coaching Staff:

Coach: Manganaro, Sal | 508-246-5130
Coaches Assistant: Battaglini, Mike | 508-280-7146
Coaches Assistant: Locke, Drew | 123-456-789
Coaches Assistant: Silva, Mike | 123-456-789
Nauset Warriors
100 Cable Road
P.O. Box 1887
North Eastham, MA 02651
(508) 255-1505
School Website
Team Website
Record
League\ConferenceOverall
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
0000001105520.500
State Tournament Qualifying (minus exempt games)State Tournament Record
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
1105520.5000000000.000
Nauset Team News
No recent news.
Nauset Schedule
First team listed is home team
Team(s)LocationStart Time
Nauset 3 vs. Mashpee/Monomoy 1
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansSat, Dec 8, 2018 7:00PM
Plymouth North 4 vs. Nauset 2
JIM GORMLEY CUP
Gallo Ice Arena, Buzzards BayWed, Dec 12, 2018 8:00PM
Plymouth South vs. Nauset
JIM GORMLEY CUP CONSOLATION GAME
Gallo Ice Arena, Buzzards BaySat, Dec 15, 2018 2:00PM
Nauset vs. Stoughton
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansWed, Dec 19, 2018 5:30PM
Nauset vs. Oliver Ames
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansSat, Dec 22, 2018 2:00PM
Nauset vs. Taunton
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansSat, Dec 29, 2018 6:00PM
Nauset vs. Marshfield
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansWed, Jan 9, 2019 8:00PM
Falmouth vs. Nauset
Falmouth Ice Arena, FalmouthSat, Jan 12, 2019 7:00PM
Sandwich vs. Nauset
Gallo Ice Arena, Buzzards BaySat, Jan 19, 2019 4:30PM
Dennis-Yarmouth vs. Nauset
Tony Kent Arena, South DennisMon, Jan 21, 2019 4:00PM
Nauset vs. Barnstable
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansWed, Jan 23, 2019 6:00PM
Mashpee/Monomoy vs. Nauset
Kennedy Rink, HYCC, HyannisSat, Jan 26, 2019 5:30AM
Marshfield vs. Nauset
Hobomock Ice Arena, PembrokeWed, Jan 30, 2019 6:10PM
Nauset vs. Falmouth
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansSat, Feb 2, 2019 6:00PM
Nauset vs. Dennis-Yarmouth
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansWed, Feb 6, 2019 8:00PM
Nauset vs. Sandwich
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansSat, Feb 9, 2019 6:00PM
Southeastern/West Bridgewater vs. Nauset
Bridgewater Ice Arena, BridgewaterWed, Feb 13, 2019 7:00PM
Nauset vs. Southeastern/West Bridgewater
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansSat, Feb 16, 2019 6:00PM
Stoughton vs. Nauset
Asiaf Arena, Brockton High SchoolTue, Feb 19, 2019 4:30PM
Marthas Vineyard vs. Nauset
Marthas Vineyard Arena, Oak BluffsFri, Feb 22, 2019 5:00PM
Team Roster
TitleNameContact Information
Head CoachSal Manganaro
Assistant CoachMike Battaglini
Assistant CoachDrew Locke
Assistant CoachMike Silva
Athletic DirectorJohn Mattson
Asst. J.V. CoachConor Casper
#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGOALSASSISTSPOINTSGPPIM
2Shane Silva SRForwardN/A00000.0
4Ocean Fancy FRDefenseN/A00000.0
5Tyler Hoffman SRForwardN/A00000.0
6Gabe Caluro SRFor/DefN/A00000.0
7JJ Alger FRForwardN/A00000.0
8Connor Still JRForwardN/A00000.0
9John Purcell SRDefenseN/A00000.0
12Myles Walther (C)SRForwardN/A00000.0
14Nick Silva JRForwardN/A00000.0
15Clayton Hussey SophForwardN/A00000.0
16Ben Winslow SRForwardN/A00000.0
17Cam Hull (C)SRDefenseN/A00000.0
18Noah Clark FRDefenseN/A00000.0
19August Hand FRDefenseN/A00000.0
20Ryan Redihan JRForwardN/A00000.0
22Gordon Winkler SRForwardN/A00000.0
24Hunter Coughlin FRForwardN/A00000.0
28Nick Dadoly SRForwardN/A00000.0
Totals:00000.0

#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGPPERGAGAASHOTSSAVESSAVE%SOA
1JT Tulloch JRGoalieN/A0.000.0000.00000.00000
30Chase Holm (C)SRGoalieN/A0.000.0000.00000.00000
35Liam Lawless JRGoalieN/A0.000.0000.00000.00000
Empty net goals: 0Totals:0.000.0000.00000.00000