Mens Division 3 : Section 3 North : Commonwealth Athletic Conf. :

Coaching Staff:

Coach: Scafidi, Jeremy | School: 781-246-0810
Northeast Golden Knights
100 Hemlock Rd.
Wakefield, MA 01880
(781) 246-0810
School Website
Team Website
Record
League\ConferenceOverall
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
4423225108947161200.476
State Tournament Qualifying (minus exempt games)State Tournament Record
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
8847159200.5000100200.000
Northeast Team News
No recent news.
Northeast Schedule
First team listed is home team
Team(s)LocationStart Time
Northeast vs. Triton
Scrimmage
Valley Forum II, MaldenWed, Dec 5, 2018 6:00PM
Amesbury 6 vs. Northeast 1
SCRIMMAGE
Valley Forum, HaverhillSat, Dec 8, 2018 7:35PM
Northeast 0 vs. Winthrop 6
Valley Forum II, MaldenWed, Dec 12, 2018 6:00PM
Northeast 1 vs. Rockport/Manchester Essex 2
Valley Forum II, MaldenSat, Dec 15, 2018 7:50PM
Northeast 6 vs. Minuteman 1
Valley Forum II, MaldenWed, Dec 19, 2018 7:10PM
Essex Tech 3 vs. Northeast 3
LYNN CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT
Essex Tech won 4-3 in a shootout
William Connery MDC Rink, LynnWed, Dec 26, 2018 4:00PM
Swampscott 4 vs. Northeast 4
LYNN CHRISTMAS TOUR CONSOLATION
William Connery MDC Rink, LynnThu, Dec 27, 2018 4:00PM
Dracut/Tyngsboro 4 vs. Northeast 0
NHL Rink
Salem ICenter, Salem, NHSat, Dec 29, 2018 9:00PM
Northeast 4 vs. St Peter Marian 1
Valley Forum II, MaldenSat, Jan 5, 2019 5:30PM
Northeast 11 vs. East Boston 0
Valley Forum II, MaldenWed, Jan 9, 2019 7:10PM
Minuteman 5 vs. Northeast 4
Valley Sports Arena, West ConcordSat, Jan 12, 2019 7:30PM
Rockport/Manchester Essex 3 vs. Northeast 3
Dorothy Talbot Rink, GloucesterWed, Jan 16, 2019 8:00PM
Northeast 3 vs. Nashoba Valley Tech 1
Valley Forum II, MaldenSat, Jan 19, 2019 1:00PM
Shawsheen 0 vs. Northeast 4
Hallenborg Memorial Pavilion, BillericaMon, Jan 21, 2019 12:00PM
Northeast 1 vs. Wayland 8
Valley Forum II, MaldenThu, Jan 24, 2019 6:00PM
East Boston 2 vs. Northeast 9
Lt. Porrazzo Memorial Rink, East BostonSat, Jan 26, 2019 4:40PM
Hamilton-Wenham 3 vs. Northeast 3
Johnson Rink, Pingree School, South HamiltonSat, Feb 2, 2019 7:00PM
Dover-Sherborn/Weston 6 vs. Northeast 3
MacDowell Ice Arena, Rivers School, WestonMon, Feb 4, 2019 6:40PM
Northeast 1 vs. Shawsheen 4
Valley Forum II, MaldenSat, Feb 9, 2019 1:00PM
Nashoba Valley Tech 3 vs. Northeast 7
Chelmsford Forum, North BillericaWed, Feb 13, 2019 7:10PM
Essex Tech 3 vs. Northeast 0
MULLOY TOURNAMENT
Allied Veterans MDC Rink, EverettMon, Feb 18, 2019 5:00PM
Everett 0 vs. Northeast 4
MULLOY TOURNAMENT Consolation Game
Allied Veterans MDC Rink, EverettWed, Feb 20, 2019 5:00PM
Dracut/Tyngsboro 2 vs. Northeast 0
Division 3 North First Round
Chelmsford Forum, North BillericaThu, Feb 28, 2019 7:00PM
Team Roster
TitleNameContact Information
Head CoachJeremy Scafidi
Athletic DirectorDon Heres
Assistant CoachTom Cunningham
Assistant CoachNeil Valeriani
#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGOALSASSISTSPOINTSGPPIM
2Ryan Mcgonagle SRForwardCharlestown00000.0
3Zach Sanderson SRForwardSaugus00000.0
4Jacob Spadafora SRForwardSaugus00000.0
5Luke Buckley SRForwardRevere00000.0
8Kyle Lacroix JRForwardRevere00000.0
9Kyle Kirby SRDefenseRevere00000.0
10Braden Fitzpatrick SophForwardMelrose00000.0
11Nicholas Bruno JRForwardN/A00000.0
12Jack McIntyre JRForwardWinthrop00000.0
14Matthew Sartori SRDefenseN/A00000.0
15Thomas Chesna FRFor/DefN/A00000.0
17Anthony Moschella SophForwardChelsea00000.0
18Macklin Hudon FRForwardN/A00000.0
19Pat Maloney JRForwardStoneham00000.0
21Micah Elwell SophDefenseN/A00000.0
22John Oro JRDefenseN/A00000.0
23Daniel Majeski SophDefenseN/A00000.0
24Owen Forte JRDefenseRevere00000.0
28Joe Repetto FRForwardN/A00000.0
32Aiden Callahan FRForwardN/A00000.0
33Dominic Chesna FRForwardN/A00000.0
34Jared Gadourey FRDefenseN/A00000.0
35Nolan Brith SRForwardN/A00000.0
Totals:00000.0

#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGPPERGAGAASHOTSSAVESSAVE%SOA
30Paul Morrissey JRGoalieMalden0.000.0000.00000.00000
31James Kehoe SophGoalieWakefield0.000.0000.00000.00000
Empty net goals: 0Totals:0.000.0000.00000.00000