Mens Division 2 : Section 2 South : South Coast Conference :

Coaching Staff:

Coach: Snyder, Kevin | 508-646-8164
Somerset Berkley Raiders
625 County St.
Somerset, MA 02726
(508) 324-3115
School Website
Record
League\ConferenceOverall
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
0000001008021.000
State Tournament Qualifying (minus exempt games)State Tournament Record
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
1008021.0000000000.000
Somerset Berkley Team News
No recent news.
Somerset Berkley Schedule
First team listed is home team
Team(s)LocationStart Time
Durfee 0 vs. Somerset Berkley 8
PRENDA CUP
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverWed, Dec 12, 2018 8:00PM
Apponequet/Connolly vs. Somerset Berkley
PRENDA CUP CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverSat, Dec 15, 2018 8:00PM
Somerset Berkley vs. Taunton
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverSat, Dec 22, 2018 5:00PM
Old Rochester/Fairhaven vs. Somerset Berkley
Travis Roy Rink, Tabor Academy, MarionSat, Dec 29, 2018 6:00PM
Somerset Berkley vs. Wareham/Carver
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverWed, Jan 2, 2019 7:00PM
Somerset Berkley vs. Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverSat, Jan 5, 2019 5:00PM
Durfee vs. Somerset Berkley
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverMon, Jan 7, 2019 6:30PM
Apponequet/Connolly vs. Somerset Berkley
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverWed, Jan 9, 2019 5:00PM
Dartmouth vs. Somerset Berkley
Hetland Memorial Arena, New BedfordSat, Jan 12, 2019 6:30PM
Bourne vs. Somerset Berkley
Gallo Ice Arena, Buzzards BaySat, Jan 19, 2019 6:30PM
Somerset Berkley vs. Old Rochester/Fairhaven
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverWed, Jan 23, 2019 4:00PM
Wareham/Carver vs. Somerset Berkley
Gallo Ice Arena, Buzzards BaySat, Jan 26, 2019 8:30PM
Taunton vs. Somerset Berkley
Aleixo Arena, TauntonMon, Jan 28, 2019 7:00PM
Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk vs. Somerset Berkley
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverWed, Jan 30, 2019 5:00PM
Somerset Berkley vs. Apponequet/Connolly
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverSat, Feb 2, 2019 5:00PM
Somerset Berkley vs. Dartmouth
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverMon, Feb 4, 2019 6:30PM
Somerset Berkley vs. Bourne
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverWed, Feb 13, 2019 7:00PM
Team Roster
TitleNameContact Information
Head CoachKevin Snyder
Assistant CoachManny Silva
J.V. CoachBrian Horta
Athletic DirectorJoe Francis
PrincipalDavid Lanczycki
#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGOALSASSISTSPOINTSGPPIM
2Ben Sigman SophFor/DefN/A00000.0
4Will Simons JRForwardN/A31400.0
5Jonathan Pacheco (A)JRForwardN/A21300.0
6Joshua Pacheco FRForwardN/A00000.0
7Conor Dionne SRForwardN/A00000.0
8Tyler Politano SophDefenseN/A00000.0
9Jake Salema SRForwardN/A00000.0
10Sean Patota SophDefenseN/A00000.0
11Vincent Russell JRDefenseN/A00000.0
12Ashton Branco FRDefenseN/A00000.0
14John Salamone (C)SRDefenseN/A00000.0
15Andrew Jennings SophForwardN/A00000.0
16Ty Lema SophForwardN/A00000.0
17Shane Mello SophForwardN/A00000.0
18Nathan Cordeiro FRForwardN/A00000.0
19Max Aguiar FRForwardN/A10100.0
20Owen Carlesi SophForwardN/A00000.0
21Noah Yost (A)SRForwardN/A11200.0
22Evan Affonso SophForwardN/A01100.0
23Ryan Affonso SRDefenseN/A01100.0
Totals:751200.0

#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGPPERGAGAASHOTSSAVESSAVE%SOA
1Nickolas Mahjoory JRGoalieN/A0.000.0000.00000.00000
30Dylan Belchior JRGoalieN/A1.003.0000.00881.00000
Empty net goals: 0Totals:1.003.0000.00881.00000