Womens Division 2 : Independent :

Coaching Staff:

Coach: Keady, Tom | School: 781-326-6161
Ursuline Academy Bears
85 Lowder St.
Dedham, MA 02026
(781) 326-6161
School Website
Record
Overall
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
5613535110.458
State Tournament Qualifying (minus exempt games)State Tournament Record
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
5613535110.4580000000.000
Ursuline Academy Team News
No recent news.
Ursuline Academy Schedule
First team listed is home team
Team(s)LocationStart Time
Ursuline Academy 1 vs. King Philip 1
Jim Roche Community Ice Arena, West RoxburySat, Dec 8, 2018 5:40PM
Ursuline Academy 1 vs. Dedham 5
Jim Roche Community Ice Arena, West RoxburyMon, Dec 10, 2018 7:00PM
St Joseph Prep/Mt Alvernia 3 vs. Ursuline Academy 8
Warrior Ice Arena, BostonSat, Dec 15, 2018 6:00PM
Oakmont 3 vs. Ursuline Academy 5
Iorio Arena, Cushing Academy, AshburnhamThu, Dec 20, 2018 7:00PM
Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading 4 vs. Ursuline Academy 3
Excluded Game for Peabody/Lynnfield/North Reading
McVan/O'Keefe Memorial Rink, PeabodySat, Dec 22, 2018 4:00PM
Ursuline Academy 7 vs. Latin Academy/Fontbonne 2
Jim Roche Community Ice Arena, West RoxburyWed, Dec 26, 2018 1:00PM
Ursuline Academy 1 vs. Wilmington 6
Excluded Game for Wilmington
Conti Forum, Boston College, Chestnut HillFri, Dec 28, 2018 12:00PM
King Philip 3 vs. Ursuline Academy 0
Foxboro Sports Center, FoxboroSat, Jan 5, 2019 7:30PM
Brookline 3 vs. Ursuline Academy 2
Walter Brown Arena, Boston University, BostonMon, Jan 7, 2019 4:00PM
Latin Academy/Fontbonne 2 vs. Ursuline Academy 3
Shea Memorial Rink, QuincyThu, Jan 10, 2019 4:00PM
Ursuline Academy 4 vs. Oakmont 0
Jim Roche Community Ice Arena, West RoxburyWed, Jan 16, 2019 4:00PM
Newton North/Newton South 3 vs. Ursuline Academy 0
John Ryan Skating Arena, WatertownMon, Jan 21, 2019 12:00PM
Ursuline Academy vs. Norwood
Excluded Game for Norwood
Jim Roche Community Ice Arena, West RoxburyThu, Jan 24, 2019 4:00PM
Bishop Fenwick vs. Ursuline Academy
McVan/O'Keefe Memorial Rink, PeabodySun, Jan 27, 2019 9:00AM
Newton North/Newton South vs. Ursuline Academy
John Ryan Skating Arena, WatertownMon, Feb 4, 2019 7:00PM
Ursuline Academy vs. Arlington Catholic
Jim Roche Community Ice Arena, West RoxburyTue, Feb 5, 2019 6:00PM
Ursuline Academy vs. Quincy/North Quincy
Jim Roche Community Ice Arena, West RoxburySat, Feb 9, 2019 7:40PM
Dedham vs. Ursuline Academy
Noble & Greenough School, DedhamWed, Feb 13, 2019 6:30PM
Quincy/North Quincy vs. Ursuline Academy
Postponed from 1/19. Makeup TBD
Quincy Youth Arena, QuincyFri, Mar 15, 2019 12:00PM
Team Roster
TitleNameContact Information
Head CoachTom Keady
Assistant CoachMonica Doyle '13
Assistant CoachDan Norton
Assistant ADKim Munsey
Athletic DirectorMichael O'Connor
PrincipalMary FerrucciCo-Principal
PrincipalMary-Kate Tracy-RobidouxCo-Principal
SuperintendantRosann WhitingPresident
Team ManagerMary Kate Rusnock
#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGOALSASSISTSPOINTSGPPIM
2Bridget Popkin (C)JRForwardN/A671300.0
3Grace Grey JRDefenseN/A01100.0
4Grace Vaughan JRForwardN/A00000.0
5Cassandra Cowell FRForwardN/A20200.0
6Alexandria Wright FRDefenseN/A03300.0
7Elisea Lupi 7thForwardN/A00000.0
8Tatiana Stanton FRForwardN/A12300.0
9Dana Lepper 8thForwardN/A22400.0
10Hannah Riordan SRForwardN/A02200.0
11Sarah Manning JRDefenseN/A52700.0
12Gwendolyn Walsh 8thDefenseN/A00000.0
13Fiona Daly 8thForwardN/A02200.0
14Erika Rice 7thDefenseN/A00000.0
15Tess Marchi FRDefenseN/A11200.0
16Emily McHugh FRForwardN/A43700.0
17Abbey Daly (C)SRForwardN/A53800.0
18Meghan Foley FRForwardN/A24600.0
19Kayla Rice 7thForwardN/A22400.0
21Hannah Daly SophDefenseN/A00000.0
22Mary McElroy 7thDefenseN/A00000.0
23Mary Kate Rusnock JRDefenseN/A01100.0
Totals:30356500.0

#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGPPERGAGAASHOTSSAVESSAVE%SOA
30Lucy Reardon SophGoalieN/A10.0030.00313.100-310.00000
Empty net goals: 0Totals:10.0030.00313.100-310.00000