Mens Division 3 : Section 3 South : Mayflower League :

Coaching Staff:

Coach: Dutra Jr., Lenny | 508-493-5794
Diman Bengals
251 Stonehaven Rd
Fall River, MA 02723
508-678-2891
School Website
Record
League\ConferenceOverall
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
840434716121008185240.546
State Tournament Qualifying (minus exempt games)State Tournament Record
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
12908080240.5710101500.000
Diman Team News
No recent news.
Diman Schedule
First team listed is home team
Team(s)LocationStart Time
Apponequet/Connolly 7 vs. Diman 6
PRENDA CUP
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverWed, Dec 12, 2018 6:00PM
Diman 5 vs. Durfee 1
PRENDA CUP CONSOLATION GAME
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverSat, Dec 15, 2018 6:00PM
Greater New Bedford 3 vs. Diman 0
Hetland Memorial Arena, New BedfordWed, Dec 19, 2018 8:00PM
South Shore Voc-Tech 3 vs. Diman 5
Rockland Arena, RocklandSat, Dec 22, 2018 7:20PM
Diman 2 vs. Blue Hills 1
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverWed, Dec 26, 2018 3:00PM
Upper Cape Tech 9 vs. Diman 0
Gallo Ice Arena, Buzzards BaySat, Dec 29, 2018 8:30PM
Durfee 1 vs. Diman 7
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverMon, Dec 31, 2018 3:00PM
Diman 1 vs. Southeastern/West Bridgewater 7
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverWed, Jan 2, 2019 5:00PM
Tri-County 0 vs. Diman 6
Sgt. Pirelli Veterans Memorial Rink, FranklinSat, Jan 5, 2019 4:30PM
Diman 5 vs. Sacred Heart 4
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverWed, Jan 9, 2019 7:00PM
Cape Tech/Cape Cod Academy 5 vs. Diman 2
Charles Moore Arena, OrleansSat, Jan 12, 2019 6:00PM
Diman 7 vs. South Shore Voc-Tech 2
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverWed, Jan 16, 2019 6:00PM
Blue Hills 3 vs. Diman 4
Canton Ice House, CantonSat, Jan 19, 2019 2:20PM
Diman 4 vs. Apponequet/Connolly 6
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverMon, Jan 21, 2019 3:00PM
Diman 6 vs. Upper Cape Tech 2
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverWed, Jan 23, 2019 8:00PM
Southeastern/West Bridgewater 8 vs. Diman 0
Raynham Ice Plex, RaynhamSat, Jan 26, 2019 8:20PM
Diman 5 vs. Tri-County 2
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverWed, Jan 30, 2019 7:00PM
Sacred Heart 6 vs. Diman 2
The Bog, KingstonSat, Feb 2, 2019 5:00PM
Durfee 2 vs. Diman 6
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverWed, Feb 6, 2019 5:00PM
Diman 5 vs. Cape Tech/Cape Cod Academy 3
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverSat, Feb 9, 2019 7:30PM
Diman 2 vs. Greater New Bedford 5
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverSat, Feb 16, 2019 5:00PM
Diman 1 vs. John Paul II 5
Division 3 South Preliminary Round
Driscoll Arena, Fall RiverMon, Feb 25, 2019 7:30PM
Team Roster
TitleNameContact Information
Head CoachLenny Dutra Jr251 Stonehaven Road, Fall River MA
Athletic DirectorKeith Allan
PrincipalElvio Ferreira
Assistant CoachJimmy Pine
#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGOALSASSISTSPOINTSGPPIM
1Hilton Begin FRForwardN/A000190.0
3Karson Dias JRForwardFall River5813190.0
5Noah Jean JRForwardN/A14519198.0
8Peter Moniz Jr. FRForwardN/A7714190.0
9Jordan Crowley SRDefenseN/A1416301852.0
11Gage Minior SRForwardN/A2521461942.0
13Devon Ferreira SRForwardN/A1014241922.0
15Ethan Carreiro FRForwardFall River000172.0
18Ethan LaForce FRForwardFall River3471916.0
19connor faria FRForwardN/A01110.0
21Ryan Fruci SophDefensewestport011190.0
23Aaron Paskavitch SophForwardN/A000190.0
28Colby Pimental FRDefenseN/A000170.0
29Caleb Aguiar FRForwardN/A000190.0
33Aiden Bernier SophForwardN/A000190.0
37Derek Machie SophForwardN/A000170.0
39Justin Martel JRDefenseN/A000190.0
44Nick Feno SRFor/DefN/A000180.0
51Adam Gillet SophDefenseN/A1341915.0
55Will Calef SophDefenseN/A1561928.0
Totals:8085165354185.0

#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGPPERGAGAASHOTSSAVESSAVE%SOA
35Joshua Estacio JRGoalieN/A0.110.3300.00331.00000
40Zachary Medeiros JRGoalieN/A20.8962.67773.695554780.86110
Empty net goals: 2Totals:21.0063.00793.765584810.86210