Mens Division 3 : Section 3 North : Boston City League :

Coaching Staff:

Coach: Mudie, Patrick | 774-994-0727
Latin Academy Dragons
205 Townsend St
Boston, MA
617-635-9957
School Website
Record
League\ConferenceOverall
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
40140795424727120.546
State Tournament Qualifying (minus exempt games)State Tournament Record
WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%WONLOSTTIEDGFGAPTSWin%
5424727120.5450000000.000
Latin Academy Team News
No recent news.
Latin Academy Schedule
First team listed is home team
Team(s)LocationStart Time
Marlboro 0 vs. Latin Academy 1
GARRETT REAGAN HOCKEY SUMMIT- Rink 1
New England Sports Center, MarlboroSun, Dec 2, 2018 1:00PM
Somerville 2 vs. Latin Academy 3
Veterans Memorial Rink, SomervilleMon, Dec 17, 2018 7:00PM
Boston Latin 7 vs. Latin Academy 2
CASTLE ISLAND TOURNAMENT
Murphy Memorial Rink, South BostonWed, Dec 26, 2018 3:00PM
Watertown 2 vs. Latin Academy 0
CASTLE ISLAND TOURNAMENT CONSOLATION
Murphy Memorial Rink, South BostonThu, Dec 27, 2018 1:00PM
John Paul II 0 vs. Latin Academy 0
Kennedy Rink, HYCC, HyannisSun, Dec 30, 2018 2:00PM
Lynn 3 vs. Latin Academy 0
William Connery MDC Rink, LynnWed, Jan 2, 2019 6:00PM
Hamilton-Wenham 2 vs. Latin Academy 2
Johnson Rink, Pingree School, South HamiltonSat, Jan 5, 2019 7:00PM
Latin Academy 12 vs. East Boston 2
Matthews Arena, Northeastern University, BostonMon, Jan 7, 2019 4:30PM
Latin Academy 7 vs. OBryant 0
Matthews Arena, Northeastern University, BostonThu, Jan 10, 2019 3:15PM
Latin Academy 2 vs. Bishop Stang 6
Matthews Arena, Northeastern University, BostonSat, Jan 12, 2019 12:00PM
East Boston 2 vs. Latin Academy 10
Matthews Arena, Northeastern University, BostonSun, Jan 13, 2019 4:30PM
OBryant 1 vs. Latin Academy 9
Steriti Memorial RinkWed, Jan 16, 2019 4:00PM
Nantucket vs. Latin Academy
Nantucket Ice Skating Rink, NantucketSat, Jan 19, 2019 5:15PM
Latin Academy vs. Dracut/Tyngsboro
Emmons-Horrigan-O'Neil Rink, CharlestownSun, Jan 27, 2019 7:30PM
Wayland vs. Latin Academy
MacDowell Ice Arena, Rivers School, WestonWed, Jan 30, 2019 8:00PM
Latin Academy vs. John Paul II
Steriti Memorial RinkSun, Feb 3, 2019 12:00PM
Latin Academy vs. Lynn
Matthews Arena, Northeastern University, BostonWed, Feb 6, 2019 5:00PM
Latin Academy vs. Somerville
Matthews Arena, Northeastern University, BostonTue, Feb 12, 2019 5:00PM
Latin Academy vs. Nantucket
Matthews Arena, Northeastern University, BostonSat, Feb 16, 2019 3:00PM
Norwood vs. Latin Academy
Bajko Memorial Rink, Hyde ParkTue, Feb 19, 2019 4:00PM
Latin Academy vs. East Boston or OBryant
BOSTON CITY CHAMPIONSHIP
Matthews Arena, Northeastern University, BostonWed, Feb 20, 2019 10:00AM
Team Roster
TitleNameContact Information
Head CoachPatrick Mudie
Athletic DirectorAvery Esdaile
HeadmasterChimdi Uchendu
J.V. CoachAlex Hall
#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGOALSASSISTSPOINTSGPPIM
2James Dillon SophForwardDorchester00000.0
3Aidan Farley FRForwardWest Roxbury00000.0
4Eamonn Finn SophForwardWest Roxbury00000.0
5Zach Maffeo SophDefenseDorchester00000.0
6James Tobin FRDefenseWest Roxbury00000.0
7Nolan Boczkowski SRForwardWest Roxbury00000.0
8Jack Adduci SophForwardCharlestown00000.0
9Brendan Butler SophDefenseWest Roxbury00000.0
10Liam Smith FRDefenseWest Roxbury00000.0
11Paul Guerard SRForwardDorchester00000.0
12Tyler Prendergast SRForwardWest Roxbury00000.0
13John Driscoll 8thFor/DefDorchester00000.0
14Ryan Walsh SRForwardBrighton00000.0
73Kevin Bruen (C)SRDefenseWest Roxbury00000.0
77Ryan Prendergast (A)JRDefenseWest Roxbury00000.0
87Eddie Brodney-McDevitt 8thForwardBoston00000.0
88Joe Loewen (C)JRForwardWest Roxbury00000.0
93Cullen Lacey 7thDefenseCharlestown00000.0
97Bailey Chan SophForwardWest Roxbury00000.0
Totals:00000.0

#NAMEYEARPOSITIONHOMETOWNGPPERGAGAASHOTSSAVESSAVE%SOA
1Andrew Sahatjian (A)JRGoalieWest Roxbury0.000.0000.00000.00000
30Aiden Ellis 8thGoalieDorchester0.000.0000.00000.00000
Empty net goals: 0Totals:0.000.0000.00000.00000